Our School

Home / Our School / School Organization

School Organization

Title

SPONSORING BODY MANAGERS

Dr. CHEN Chung I, Raymond (Chairman & Supervisor)   陳崇一醫生
Rev. HO Wai Yee, Winnie (Chaplain)   何慧儀牧師
Mr. LOK Kam Chong (Hon. Treasurer)   樂錦壯先生
Mr. CHAN Yue Chun   陳宇俊先生
Ms. LAW Wai Ming, Vivian   羅慧明女士
Rev. LEUNG Chi Kwong   梁慈光牧師
Mr. LEUNG Chi Shun   梁智信先生
Prof. MAK Wing Kai, Stephen   麥永佳教授
Mr. WONG Chok Keung   王作強先生
Ms. WONG Kan   王瑾女士
Mr. WONG Tsz Chun Kevin   黃旨雋先生
Mr. WONG King Wah   黃敬華先生

Alternate Sponsoring Body Manager

Ms. LAM Fung Lai Philip   林豐禮先生

Ex-officio Manager – Principal

Ms. WONG Pui Yi, Emily (Principal & Hon. Sec)   黃珮儀校長

Teacher Manager

Mr. CHONG Chi Shing   莊智盛副校長

Alternate Teacher Manager

Ms. LIU Shuk Wan Daisy   廖淑韻副校長

Parent Manager (Re-election every Nov.)

Mr. LO Shun Shing   盧舜城先生

Alternate Parent Manager

Ms. SIU Hang Lam Yvonne   蕭杏霖女士

Alumni Managers (Re-election every Nov.)

Mr. CHEUNG Long Hin   張朗軒先生
Ms. LAM Tsz Kwan   林芷筠女士
Ms. POON Man Ching Athena   潘敏清女士

Independent Managers

Ms. LEE Shun King   利順琼女士
Dr. TSOI Chi Wah, Danny   蔡智華醫生

Consultants

Rev. KAN Kei Piu   簡祺標牧師
Mr. LEUNG Shun Kwong   梁郇光先生
Rev. Dr. LAM Sung Che   林崇智牧師
Ms. LAM Wai Sheung Maria   林惠嫦校長
     

Staff List | Information on Teaching Staff | Staff Development

 

Staff List

 

Supervisor & IMC Chairman Dr. Raymond Chen Chung-i
Chaplain  Rev. Winnie Ho Wai Yee
Parish Worker 

Ms Lo Ka Yee (Assistant Chaplain),

Mr. Tang Man Hon Johnny

Principal Ms. Wong Pui Yi Emily
Vice-principals

Mr. Chong Chi Shing,

Mr. Lam Pak Nin,

Miss Liu Shuk Wan Daisy

Department Heads/Subject Heads:

English:

Ms. Liu Shuk Wan Daisy (Deputy: Mr. Tang Chi Wai)

Chinese:

Ms. Li Hoi Sai (Deputy: Mr. Ng Yeung)

Chinese Language: Ms. Li Hoi Sai Chinese History: Ms. Tsea Fung Yee
Putonghua: Ms. Ko Siu Man Chinese Literature: Mr. Ng Yeung
Mathematics:

Ms. Yick Doi Pei (Deputy: Mr. Yeung Sik Ming)

Citizenship and Social Development:

Mr. Wong Kam Fu (Deputy: Miss Cheung Man Hing)

PSHE: Ms. Lau Yin Ling  
Economics: Ms. Lau Yin Ling Geography: Ms. Wong Man Fung
History: Ms. Kan Chung Yan Bus., Acct. & Fin.St.: Ms. Ho Shuk Han
Religious Education: Mr. Tsang Ka Fai    
Science: Ms. Lau Lai Man  
Biology: Mr. Lam Pak Nin Chemistry: Ms. Lam Ka Yi
Physics: Ms. Lau Lai Man Info. & Com. Tech.: Mr. Chang Hok Man
S1-2 Science: Ms. Lau Lai Man    
Cultural:  Ms. Lee Wai Yee  
Visual Arts: Ms. Lee Wai Yee Design and Technology: Mr. Siu Ping Lun
Music: Ms. Lee Wai Sze Home Economics: Ms. Chan Kwan Ying
Physical Education: Mr. Chan Hon Wai    
Teacher Librarian: Ms. Tsui Yeuk Ping Jasmin SEN Coordinator: Ms. Ma Chui Yan
Social Worker:

Ms. Tsang Man Shan, Katherine

Mr. Kwong Man Kit

   
Part-time Social Worker: Ms. Cheung Ka Wai Educational Psychologist: Ms. Choi Kit Yan Debbie
General Office:    

Ms. Yip Chung Yan Queenie 

(Executive Officer)

Ms. Tam Hoi Ling Nicole

(Accounts Officer )

Mr. Au Yeung Chun Lung Ben

(General Affairs Officer)

Ms Yeung Tsz Lam Candy

(Assistant to Principal)

Ms. Fong Sau Ying Joyce

(Clerical Officer)

Ms. Lam Ming Chu Isabella

(Clerk)

 

 

Ms. Ling Sau Yee Rebecca

(Library Clerk)

Support Staff:  

Mr. Ko Chun Wai Eric (TSS)

Mr. Lam Wai Fung Bill (TSS)

Mr. Chan Hing Lam (TA Multi-media)

 

Janitors:  

Mr. Wong Wai Ming Johnson,

Ms. Kuang Chun Qin,

Mr. Leung Kai Chiu,

Ms. Tsang Yin San,

Ms Pan Yan Rong,

Ms. Wong Suet Ha

Mr. Ng Chi Kwan,

Mr. Chung Yat Sing,

Mr. Chan Hung Hoi,

Ms. Kuang Chun Chan,

Ms Wong Siu Ching,

 

 

List of Teaching Staff (2020-2021) 

 

 

English Name

 

Chinese Name

Code

1

Sparrow, Michele Louise (Ms)

 

-

SML

2

Chan Hon Wai (Mr.)

 

陳漢威

CHW

3

Chan Kwan Ying (Ms.)

 

陳群英

CKY

4

Chang Hok Man (Mr.)

 

張學文

CHM

5

Cheung Man Hing Karen (Ms.)

 

張文卿

CMH

6

Chiu Ka Wai (Mr.)

 

招嘉偉

CKW

7

Chong Chi Shing (Mr.)

 

莊智盛

CCS

8

Ho Shuk Han (Ms.)

 

何淑嫻

HSH

9

Ho Wing Fei (Ms)

 

何穎菲

HWF

10

Kan Chung Yan (Ms.)

 

簡頌欣

KCY

11

Ko Siu Man (Ms.)

 

高少文

KSM

12

Kwok Wing Yi (Ms.)

 

郭穎怡

KWY

13

Lai Hiu Yee (Ms.)

 

黎曉怡

LHY

14

Lam Chi Wai (Mr.)

 

林智偉

LCW

15

Lam Ka Yi (Ms.)

 

林嘉儀

LKY

16

Lam Hiu Chun (Ms)

 

林晓珍

LHC

17

Lam Pak Nin (Mr.)

 

林柏年

LPN

18

Lau Chi Chiu (Mr.)

 

劉智釗

LCC

19

Lau Lai Man (Ms.)

 

劉麗雯

LLM

20

Lau Ka Po Natalie (Ms.)

 

劉家寶

LKP

21

Lau Yin Ling (Ms.)

 

劉燕玲

LYL

22

Law Wan Sze Cecilia (Ms.)

 

羅尹斯

LWSC

23

Lee Wai Sum (Ms.)

 

李惠心

LWSA

24

Lee Wai Sze (Ms.)

 

李慧詩

LWS

25

Lee Wai Yee (Ms.)

 

李慧儀

LWY

26

Leung Kwok Keung (Mr.)

 

梁國強

LKK

27

Li Hoi Sai (Ms.)

 

李凱茜

LHS

28

Li Lun Mei Susanna (Ms.)

 

李遴美

LLMS

29

Li Siu Kei (Mr.)

 

李兆基

LSK

30

Liu Shuk Wan Daisy (Ms.)

 

廖淑韻

LSW

31

Ma Chui Yan (Ms.)

 

馬翠欣

MCY

32

Man Hiu Wa (Ms.)

 

文曉華

MHW

33

Ng Yeung (Mr.)

 

吳  暘

NY

34

Ngai Man Hon (Mr.)

 

魏文侃

NMH

35

Poon Kin Yan (Ms.)

 

潘健茵

PKY

36

Sem Mary Lok Yan (Ms.)

 

沈樂欣

SLY

37

Siu Ping Lun (Mr.)

 

蕭秉倫

SPL

38

Tang Chi Wai Desmond (Mr.)

 

鄧智偉

TCW

39

Tsang Ka Fai (Mr.)

 

曾家輝

TKF

40

Tsang Yuet Man (Ms.)

 

曾悅雯

TYM

41

Tsea Fung Yee (Ms.)

 

謝鳳儀

TFY

42

Tsui Yeuk Ping Jasmin (Ms.)         

(Part-time)         

徐若冰

TYP

43

Wong Kam Fu (Mr.)

 

黃錦富

WKF

44

Wong Man Fung (Ms.)

 

黃敏鳳

WMF

45

Wong Wai Chung (Mr.)

 

黃偉聰

WWC

46

Wong Wai Yip (Mr.)

 

黃偉業

WWY

47

Wong Wai Ping Alison (Ms.)

 

王慧萍

WWP

48

Wong Wing Sze (Ms.)      

 

黃詠詩

WWS

49

Wong Yuen Yee                   

(Part-time)         

王婉儀

WYY

50

Yan Suk Yee Stella (Ms.)

 

甄淑儀

YSYS

51

Yang Yee Shuen

 

楊依璇

YYS

52

Yeung Sik Ming (Mr.)

 

楊錫銘

YSM

53

Yick Doi Pei (Ms.)

 

易代珮

YDP

54

Ng Sum Yi Sammi (Ms.) 

(AT – Eng)

吳芯兒

NSY

55

Au Yeung Lik (Mr.)   歐陽力 AYL

56

Luk Cheuk Fai (Mr.)

(TA – Maths)

陸卓輝

LCF

57

Au Yeung Lai Hang (Ms.)    

(TA - Chi-NCS)

歐陽禮珩

AYLH

58

Ng Man Him (Mr.)

(TA - STEM)

吳文謙

NMHF

59

Fung Tsz Suet (Ms.)

(Lab Tech)

馮子雪

FTS

60

Tang Shing Lok (Mr.)      

(Lab Tech)

鄧成樂

TSL

61

Wong Pui Yi (Ms.)                  

(Principal)

黃珮儀

P

 

  

Information on Teaching Staff

 

The College has a teaching staff of 55 including the Principal. The qualifications and teaching experiences of all teaching staff are shown in the charts below.

Qualifications

Bachelor Degree: 100%
Teacher Certificate / Diploma in Education: 96%

Master / Doctorate Degree or above: 73%
Special Education Training: 31%