Staff 2019 - 2020

 

Supervisor & IMC Chairman            - Dr. Raymond Chen Chung-i

Chaplain                                          - Rev. Lo Wai Ki

Parish Worker                                 - Ms Lo Ka Yee (Assistant Chaplain), Mr. Tang Man Hon Johnny

Principal                                          - Ms. Wong Pui Yi Emily

Vice-principals                                 - Mr. Chong Chi Shing, Mr. Lam Pak Nin, Miss Liu Shuk Wan Daisy

 

Department Heads/Subject Heads:

        English   – Ms. Liu Shuk Wan Daisy(Deputy: Mr. Tang Chi Wai)

        Chinese   – Ms. Li Hoi Sai(Deputy: Mr. Ng Yeung)

Chinese Language – Ms. Li Hoi Sai       Chinese History – Ms. Tsea Fung Yee

Putonghua – Ms. Ko Siu Man                Chinese Literature – Mr. Ng Yeung

        Mathematics  – Ms. Yick Doi Pei(Deputy: Mr. Yeung Sik Ming)

Liberal Studies      – Mr. Wong Kam Fu (Deputy: Miss Cheung Man Hing)

PSHE      – Ms. Lau Yin Ling

                Economics – Ms. Lau Yin Ling              Geography – Ms. Wong Man Fung

History – Ms. Kan Chung Yan                Bus., Acct. & Fin.St. – Ms. Ho Shuk Han

Religious Education – Mr. Tsang Ka Fai

        Science    – Ms. Lau Lai Man

Biology – Mr. Lam Pak Nin                  Chemistry – Ms. Lam Ka Yi

Physics – Ms. Lau Lai Man                  Info. & Com. Tech.Mr. Ching Yat Chi

S1-2 Science – Ms. Lau Lai Man

        Cultural  – Ms. Lee Wai Yee

Visual Arts – Ms. Lee Wai Yee              Design and Technology – Mr. Siu Ping Lun

                Music – Ms. Lee Wai Sze                      Home Economics – Ms. Chan Kwan Ying

Physical Education – Mr. Chan Hon Wai

 

Teacher Librarian: Ms. Tsui Yeuk Ping Jasmin           SEN Coordinator: Ms. Ma Chui Yan

Social Worker: Ms. Tsang Man Shan, Katherine. Mr. Chow Ka Ping, Terry      

Part-time Social Worker: To be confirmed                 Educational Psychologist: Ms. Choi Kit Yan Debbie

 

General Office: 

Ms. Yip Chung Yan Queenie (Executive Officer)                  Ms. Tam Hoi Ling Nicole (Accounts Officer )

Mr. Au Yeung Chun Lung Ben (General Affairs Officer)       Ms Lai Ka Yin Amy (Assistant to Principal)

Ms. Fong Sau Ying Joyce (Clerical Officer)                           Ms. Lam Ming Chu Isabella (Clerk)              

Ms. Yu Kwan Yu (Clerk)                                                      Ms. Cheng Hoi Chi (Library Clerk)

 

Support Staff: Mr. Ko Chun Wai Eric (TSS), Mr. Lam Wai Fung Bill (TSS) , Mr. Chan Hing Lam (TA Multi-media)

 

Janitors: Mr. Wong Wai Ming Johnson, Ms. Kuang Chun Qin, Mr. Ng Chi Kwan, Mr. Chung Yat Sing, Mr. Leung Kai Chiu,
Ms. Tsang Yin San, Mr. Shiu Nai Keung, Ms. Kuang Chun Chan, Ms Pan Yan Rong, Ms Wong Siu Ching,
Ms. Wong Suet Ha

 

 

 

   List of Teaching Staff (2019-2020)  

 

 

English Name

 

Chinese Name

Code

1

Sparrow, Michele Louise (Ms)

 

-

SML

2

Chan Hon Wai (Mr.)

 

陳漢威

CHW

3

Chan Kwan Ying (Ms.)

 

陳群英

CKY

4

Cheung Man Hing Karen (Ms.)

 

張文卿

CMH

5

Ching Yat Chi (Mr.)

 

程溢智

CYC

6

Chong Chi Shing (Mr.)

 

莊智盛

CCS

7

Chong Yiu Man (Ms)

 

莊繞蔓

CYM

8

Ho Shuk Han (Ms.)

 

何淑嫻

HSH

9

Ho Wing Fei (Ms)

 

何穎菲

HWF

10

Kan Chung Yan (Ms.)

 

簡頌欣

KCY

11

Ko Siu Man (Ms.)

 

高少文

KSM

12

Kwok Wing Yi (Ms.)

 

郭穎怡

KWY

13

Lai Hiu Yee (Ms.)

 

黎曉怡

LHY

14

Lam Ka Yi Heidi (Ms.)

 

林嘉儀

LKYH

15

Lam Hiu Chun (Ms)

 

林晓珍

LHC

16

Lam Pak Nin (Mr.)

 

林柏年

LPN

17

Lau Chi Chiu (Mr.)

 

劉智釗

LCC

18

Lau Lai Man (Ms.)

 

劉麗雯

LLM

19

Lau Ka Po Natalie (Ms.)

 

劉家寶

LKP

20

Lau Yin Ling (Ms.)

 

劉燕玲

LYL

21

Law Wan Sze Cecilia (Ms.)

 

羅尹斯

LWSC

22

Lee Wai Sum (Ms.)

 

李惠心

LWSA

23

Lee Wai Sze (Ms.)

 

李慧詩

LWS

24

Lee Wai Yee (Ms.)

 

李慧儀

LWY

25

Leung Kwok Keung (Mr.)

 

梁國強

LKK

26

Li Hoi Sai (Ms.)

 

李凱茜

LHS

27

Li Lun Mei Susanna (Ms.)

 

李遴美

LLMS

28

Li Siu Kei (Mr.)

 

李兆基

LSK

29

Liu Shuk Wan Daisy (Ms.)

 

廖淑韻

LSW

30

Ma Chui Yan (Ms.)

 

馬翠欣

MCY

31

Ng Sheung Chun (Mr.)

 

伍尚俊

NSC

32

Ng Yeung (Mr.)

 

 

NY

33

Ngai Man Hon (Mr.)

 

魏文侃

NMH

34

Poon Kin Yan (Ms.)

 

潘健茵

PKY

35

Sem Mary Lok Yan (Ms.)

 

沈樂欣

SLY

36

Siu Ping Lun (Mr.)

 

蕭秉倫

SPL

37

Tang Chi Wai Desmond (Mr.)

 

鄧智偉

TCW

38

Tsang Ka Fai (Mr.)

 

曾家輝

TKF

39

Tsang Yuet Man (Ms.)

 

曾悅雯

TYM

40

Tsea Fung Yee (Ms.)

 

謝鳳儀

TFY

41

Tsui Yeuk Ping Jasmin (Ms.)       

(part-time)

徐若冰

TYP

42

Wong Kam Fu (Mr.)

 

黃錦富

WKF

43

Wong Man Fung (Ms.)

 

黃敏鳳

WMF

44

Wong Wai Chung (Mr.)

 

黃偉聰

WWC

45

Wong Wai Yip (Mr.)

 

黃偉業

WWY

46

Wong Wai Ping Alison (Ms.)

 

王慧萍

WWP

47

Wong Wing Sze (Ms.)      

 

黃詠詩

WWS

48

Wong Yuen Yee (Ms.)

(part-time)

王婉儀

WYY

49

Yan Suk Yee Stella (Ms.)

 

甄淑儀

YSYS

50

Yang Yee Shuen (Ms.)

 

楊依璇

YYS

51

Yeung Sik Ming (Mr.)

 

楊錫銘

YSM

52

Yick Doi Pei (Ms.)

 

易代珮

YDP

53

Chiu Ka Wai (Mr.)                  

(AT – Maths)

招嘉偉

CKW

54

Ng Sum Yi Sammi (Ms.)           

(AT – Eng)

吳芯兒

NSY

55

Au Yeung Lik (Mr.)       

(AT – STEM)

歐陽力

AYL

56

Chan Ka Yan Tobey (Ms.)

(TA – LS & e- learning)

陳家欣

CKYT

57

Lau Pak Hang (Mr.)

(TA – CLP & Life Education)

劉百恆

LPH

58

Fung Tsz Suet (Ms.)               

(Lab Tech)

馮子雪

FTS

59

Hung Pui Wah (Ms.)               

(Lab Tech)   

洪佩華

HPW

60

Tang Shing Lok (Mr.)              

(Lab Tech)     

鄧成樂

TSL

61

Wong Pui Yi (Ms.) (Mr.)              

(Principal)     

黃珮儀

P