Staff 2016 - 2017

Supervisor & IMC Chairman                        - Rev. Lo Wai Ki

Chaplain                                                       - Rev. Lo Wai Ki

Parish Worker                                             - Mr. Tang Man Hon Johnny

Principal                                                       - Ms. Wong Pui Yi Emily

Vice-principals                                             - Mr. Chong Chi Shing, Mr. Lam Pak Nin, Miss Liu Shuk Wan Daisy

 

Department Heads/Subject Heads:

            English           – Ms. Liu Shuk Wan Daisy (Deputy: Mr. Tang Chi Wai)

            Chinese           – Ms. Li Hoi Sai (Deputy: Mr. Ng Yeung)

Chinese Language – Ms. Li Hoi Sai           Chinese History – Ms. Tsea Fung Yee

Putonghua – Ms. Ko Siu Man                    Chinese Literature – Mr. Ng Yeung

            Mathematics  – Mr. Leung Chi Kit (Deputy: Mr. Yeung Sik Ming)

    Liberal Studies  – Mr. Wong Kam Fu (Deputy: Miss Cheung Man Hing)

    PSHE      – Ms. Lau Yin Ling

                Economics – Ms. Lau Yin Ling                   Geography – Ms. Wong Man Fung

History – Ms. Lo Wai Kwan                       Bus., Acct. & Fin.St. – Ms. Ho Shuk Han

Religious Education – Mr. Tsang Ka Fai

            Science            – Ms. Lau Lai Man

Biology – Mr. Lam Pak Nin                        Chemistry – Mr. Chiu Se Shing Spencer

Physics – Ms. Lau Lai Man                        Info. & Com. Tech.Mr. Ching Yat Chi

Integrated Science – Ms. Lau Lai Man

            Cultural          – Ms. Lee Wai Yee

Visual Arts – Ms. Lee Wai Yee                    Design and Technology – Mr. Siu Ping Lun

                        Music – Ms. Lee Wai Sze                    Home Economics – Ms. Chan Kwan Ying

Physical Education – Mr. Chan Hon Wai

 

Teacher Librarian: Ms. Tsui Yeuk Ping Jasmin

Social Worker: Ms. Tsang Man Shan                       Part-time Social Worker: Ms Wan Yuen Lai

Educational Psychologist: Ms. Choi Kit Yan Debbie

Sports Coordinator: Ms Elise Ng

 

General Office:  Ms. Tam Wing Yee Ellen (Administration Manager)

Ms. Fong Sau Ying Joyce (Clerical Officer)             Ms. Ho Wai Chung Lorraine (Executive Officer)

Ms. Tam Hoi Ling Nicole (Accounts Officer)           Ms. Lam Ming Chu Isabella (Clerk)

Mr. Au Yeung Chun Lung Ben (Clerk)                      Mr. Wong Wing Cheong (Clerk)

Ms. Cheng Hoi Chi (Library Clerk)

 

Support Staff: Mr. Ko Chun Wai Eric (TSS), Mr. Lam Wai Fung Bill (TSS),

Mr. Tang Ho Man (AV Technician)

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

1 Chan Hon Wai
2 Chan Kwan Ying
3 Cheung Man Hing Karen
4 Ching Yat Chi
5 Chiu Se Shing Spencer
6 Choi Ka Hung
7 Chong Chi Shing
8 Ho Shuk Han
9 Ho Wing Fei
10 Ko Siu Man
11 Kwok Wing Yi 
12 Lai Hiu Yee
13 Lam Hiu Chun
14 Lam Pak Nin
15 Lau Chi Chiu
16 Lau Lai Man
17 Lau Ka Po Natalie
18 Lau Yin Ling
19 Law Wan Sze Cecilia
20 Lee Wai Sum
21 Lee Wai Sze
22 Lee Wai Yee
23 Leung Chi Kit
24 Leung Kwok Keung
25 Li Hoi Sai
26 Li Lun Mei Susanna
27 Li Siu Kei
28 Liu Shuk Wan Daisy
29 Lo Wai Kwan 
30 Ma Chui Yan
31 Ng Sheung Chun
32 Ng Yeung
33 Ngai Man Hon
34 Poon Kin Yan
35 Sem Mary Lok Yan
36 Siu Ping Lun
37 Sparrow Michele Louise
38 Tang Chi Wai Desmond
39 Tsang Ka Fai                                                                                 
40 Tsang Yuet Man
41 Tsea Fung Yee
42 Tsui Yeuk Ping Jasmin 
43 Wong Kam Fu
44 Wong Man Fung
45 Wong Wai Chung
46 Wong Wai Ping Alison
47 Yan Suk Yee Stella
48 Yeung Sik Ming
49 Yick Doi Pei
50 Fung Tsz Suet
51 Hung Pui Wah
52 Tang Shing Lok   
53 Wong Wing Sze
54 Li Lai Ling
55 Lo Yat Fung
56 Wong Yek Fai
57 Chan Siu Lin Sharon