Staff 2017 - 2018
Preferences for Teaching and Non-teaching Duties for 2009-10

 

                                                      

Supervisor & IMC Chairman  

- Dr. Raymond Chen Chung-i
Chaplain - Rev. Lo Wai Ki
Parish Worker          - Mr. Tang Man Hon Johnny
Principal     - Ms. Wong Pui Yi Emily
Vice-principals  - Mr. Chong Chi Shing, Mr. Lam Pak Nin, Miss Liu Shuk Wan Daisy

 

Department Heads/Subject Heads:

        English   – Ms. Liu Shuk Wan Daisy (Deputy: Mr. Tang Chi Wai)

        Chinese   – Ms. Li Hoi Sai (Deputy: Mr. Ng Yeung)

Chinese Language – Ms. Li Hoi Sai       Chinese History – Ms. Tsea Fung Yee

Putonghua – Ms. Ko Siu Man               Chinese Literature – Mr. Ng Yeung

        Mathematics  – Mr. Leung Chi Kit (Deputy: Mr. Yeung Sik Ming)

Liberal Studies      – Mr. Wong Kam Fu (Deputy: Miss Cheung Man Hing)

PSHE      – Ms. Lau Yin Ling

                Economics – Ms. Lau Yin Ling              Geography – Ms. Wong Man Fung

History – Ms. Kan Chung Yan               Bus., Acct. & Fin.St. – Ms. Ho Shuk Han

Religious Education – Mr. Tsang Ka Fai

        Science    – Ms. Lau Lai Man

Biology – Mr. Lam Pak Nin                  Chemistry – Ms. Lam Ka Yi

Physics – Ms. Lau Lai Man                  Info. & Com. Tech.Mr. Ching Yat Chi

Integrated Science – Ms. Lau Lai Man

        Cultural  – Ms. Lee Wai Yee

Visual Arts – Ms. Lee Wai Yee              Design and Technology – Mr. Siu Ping Lun

                Music – Ms. Lee Wai Sze                      Home Economics – Ms. Chan Kwan Ying

Physical Education – Mr. Chan Hon Wai

 

Teacher Librarian: Ms. Tsui Yeuk Ping Jasmin

Social Worker: Ms. Tsang Man Shan,          Part-time Social Worker: Ms Wan Yuen Lai

Educational Psychologist: Ms. Choi Kit Yan Debbie

Sports Coordinator: Ms Ho Ka Po

 

General Office:  Ms. Tam Wing Yee Ellen

Ms. Fong Sau Ying Joyce (Clerical Officer)        Ms. Ho Wai Chung Lorraine (Executive Officer)

Ms. Tam Hoi Ling Nicole (Accounts Officer)         Ms. Lam Ming Chu Isabella (Clerk)

Mr. Au Yeung Chun Lung Ben (Clerk)                 Ms Lai Ka Yin Amy (Clerk)

Ms. Cheng Hoi Chi (Library Clerk)

 

Support Staff: Mr. Ko Chun Wai Eric (TSS), Mr. Lam Wai Fung Bill (TSS),

Mr. Chan Hing Lam (MCTV Executive)

 

Janitors: Mr. Wong Wai Ming Johnson, Ms. Kuang Chun Qin, Mr. Ng Chi Kwan, Mr. Chung Yat Sing, Mr. Sit Shun Po, Ms. Ng Wing Hing, Mr. Leung Kai Chiu, Ms. Tsang Yin San, Mr. Poon Siu Hoi, Mr. Shiu Nai Keung

 

 

Methodist College

List of Teaching Staff (2017-2018)

 

 

English Name

 

Chinese Name

Code

1

Sparrow, Michele Louise (Ms.)

 

-

SML

2

Chan Hon Wai (Mr.)

 

陳漢威

CHW

3

Chan Kwan Ying (Ms.)

 

陳群英

CKY

4

Cheung Man Hing Karen (Ms.)

 

張文卿

CMH

5

Ching Yat Chi (Mr.)

 

程溢智

CYC

6

Chong Chi Shing (Mr.)

 

莊智盛

CCS

7

Choi Ka Hung (Mr.)

 

蔡嘉鴻

CKH

8

Chui Chui To (Ms.) 

 

徐翠桃

CCT

9

Ho Shuk Han (Ms.)

 

何淑嫻

HSH

10

Ho Wing Fei (Ms.)

 

何穎菲

HWF

11

Kan Chung Yan (Ms.)

 

簡頌欣

KCY

12

Ko Siu Man (Ms.)

 

高少文

KSM

13

Kwok Wing Yi (Ms.)

 

郭穎怡

KWY

14

Lai Hiu Yee (Ms.)

 

黎曉怡

LHY

15

Lam Ka Yi (Ms.)

 

林嘉儀

LKY

16

Lam Hiu Chun (Ms)

 

林晓珍

LHC

17

Lam Pak Nin (Mr.)

 

林柏年

LPN

18

Lau Chi Chiu (Mr.)

 

劉智釗

LCC

19

Lau Lai Man (Ms.)

 

劉麗雯

LLM

20

Lau Ka Po Natalie (Ms.)

 

劉家寶

LKP

21

Lau Yin Ling (Ms.)

 

劉燕玲

LYL

22

Law Wan Sze Cecilia (Ms.)

 

羅尹斯

LWSC

23

Lee Wai Sum (Ms.)

 

李惠心

LWSA

24

Lee Wai Sze (Ms.)

 

李慧詩

LWS

25

Lee Wai Yee (Ms.)

 

李慧儀

LWY

26

Leung Chi Kit (Mr.)

 

梁子傑

LCK

27

Leung Kwok Keung (Mr.)

 

梁國強

LKK

28

Li Hoi Sai (Ms.)

 

李凱茜

LHS

29

Li Lun Mei Susanna (Ms.)

 

李遴美

LLMS

30

Li Siu Kei (Mr.)

 

李兆基

LSK

31

Liu Shuk Wan Daisy (Ms.)

 

廖淑韻

LSW

32

Ma Chui Yan (Ms.)

 

馬翠欣

MCY

33

Ng Sheung Chun (Mr.)

 

伍尚俊

NSC

34

Ng Yeung (Mr.)

 

  

NY

35

Ngai Man Hon (Mr.)

 

魏文侃

NMH

36

Poon Kin Yan (Ms.)

 

潘健茵

PKY

37

Sem Mary Lok Yan (Ms.)

 

沈樂欣

SLY

38

Siu Ping Lun (Mr.)

 

蕭秉倫

SPL

39

Tang Chi Wai Desmond (Mr.)

 

鄧智偉

TCW

40

Tsang Ka Fai (Mr.)

 

曾家輝

TKF

41

Tsang Yuet Man (Ms.)

 

曾悅雯

TYM

42

Tsea Fung Yee (Ms.)

 

謝鳳儀

TFY

43

Tsui Yeuk Ping Jasmin (Ms.)         

 

徐若冰

TYP

44

Wong Kam Fu (Mr.)

 

黃錦富

WKF

45

Wong Man Fung (Ms.)

 

黃敏鳳

WMF

46

Wong Wai Chung (Mr.)

 

黃偉聰

WWC

47

Wong Wai Ping Alison (Ms.)

 

王慧萍

WWP

48

Yan Suk Yee Stella (Ms.)

 

甄淑儀

YSYS

49

Yeung Sik Ming (Mr.)

 

楊錫銘

YSM

50

Yick Doi Pei (Ms.)

 

易代珮

YDP

51

Wong Wing Sze (Ms.)      

 

黃詠詩

WWS

52

Lo Yat Fung (Mr.)           

(TA)

盧溢豐

LYF

53

Fung Tsz Suet (Ms.)                 

(Lab Tech)

馮子雪

FTS

54

Hung Pui Wah (Ms)                

(Lab Tech)

洪佩華

HPW

55

Tang Shing Lok (Mr.)           

(Lab Tech)

鄧成樂

TSL

56

Wong Pui Yi (Ms.)                   

(Principal)

黃珮儀

P